search logo

Senior Class Achievements

Valedictorian

† Keawe William Au Mann
† Raelynn Līhau Yoshida

Salutatorian

† Faith Kahiau Ka‘inanapunana‘ali‘i Bonacorsi
† Ailana Arisa Kanoholani Suehiro

Honors Hawaiian

* Llyrik Keahemālie Min
* Kuualoha Keiko Bailey
† Ka‘ililauokekoa Mileka Pu‘u
 
Brayden Kekoa Burke Kalani
† Elijah Kahiwaokeakua Vendiola
† Faith Kahiau Ka‘inanapunana‘ali‘i Bonacorsi
 
† Bronson Kahiau Espania
† Jaelyne Ipo Leolani Navarro

Mānaiakalani Award

† Bronson Kahiau Espania

Scholarships

† Marie Imani La‘ahiwa Abihai
  • Grand Canyon University: President Scholarship, Canyon Christian Schools Consortium
  • Pauahi Scholars
  • KGMB/KHON Video Production Scholarship
* Tiliti Maiha‘a Ku‘ukamaleimaikalani Tokunaga Adams
  • Whitworth University: University Scholarship
* Devin Lee La‘akea Agatol
  • Grand Canyon University: GCU 2020 Canyon Christian School Consort, GCU 2020 CPSCI/INFOTECH/ENGRNG award, GCU 2020 Dean Scholarship, GCU 2020 Priority Red Award
 
† Kallee Elizabeth Ku‘uleinani Aguirre
  • Northern Arizona University: Gold Scholarship
  • Hawaii Self Storage Scholarship
† Hannah Kailimea‘u Aiwohi
  • Louisiana State University Shreveport: Shreveport Scholarship
  • Ruth H. Noel Endowed Scholarship
† Gabriel Allen Arcas
  • Pacific Lutheran University: Pacific Lutheran University President's Scholarship, PLU Housing Scholarship, PLU Visit Scholarship
  • Pauahi Scholars
 
* Parker Kamaha‘o Awai
  • Washington State University: Distinguished Cougar Award
* Kauakeakīpunikawēkiu Awana
  • Douglas and Sandra Akina Scholarship
* Kuualoha Keiko Bailey
  • Grand Canyon University: GCU 2020 Canyon Christian School Consort, GCU 2020 Priority Registration Award, GCU 2020 Provost Scholarship
 
† Faith Kahiau Ka‘inanapunana‘ali‘i Bonacorsi
  • Linfield: Trustee scholarship, Visit weekend participation award, Linfield recognition award
  • Pauahi Scholarship
  • Equitable Excellence
  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship
  • All Pono Scholarship
* Elena Mahie Borge
  • Pauahi Scholars
  • Outrigger Duke Kahanamoku Foundation
† Kaila Elizabeth Keaweawelani Lahela Chang Freitas
  • Washington State University: Dist. WUE Cougar Award, Experience WSU
 
† Lilia Grace Kāla‘e Davis
  • University of Denver: Pioneer Scholarship, Denver University Pathways Scholarship
  • Pauahi Foundation Mary Atherton Scholarship
  • Friends of Haleakala: The Don Reeser and Mary Evanson Memorial Scholarship
* Isaiah Kaeo Kaoru Duarte
  • Grand Canyon University: GCU Provost's Scholarship, GCU 2020 Canyon Christian School Consort
† Alema ‘Ulaleo Ebana
  • Brigham Young University at Provo: BYU SOAR scholarship, FAFSA scholarship
  • Pauahi Scholars
 
† Bronson Kahiau Espania
  • Grand Canyon University: GCU Provost's Scholarship, GCU 2020 Canyon Christian School Consort
  • Pauahi Scholar
† Alayna Anuhea Jaramillo Evans
  • Azusa Pacific University School of Nursing: Azusa Pacific Provost Scholarship
  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship
  • Foresters Financial Competitive Scholarship
* Shyanne Kahelelani Galligher Sheldon
  • Chaminade University: Hoʻoulu Scholars Program Scholarship
 
Steven Kapena Gushiken
  • Jared Keanu Sylva Alvarez Scholarship
† ‘Ānelamakalapua Kūponoikeaolani Hill
  • Northern Arizona University: Gold Scholarship
† Tiana Kaleialoha Irvine
  • The Josh and Souk Jerman Scholarship
 
† Ethan Josiah James
  • Columbia University: Columbia Grants
  • Pauahi Scholars
Kailanamālie Emeril Jensen
  • Chaminade University: Hoʻoulu Scholars Program Scholarship
† Taj Ka‘imikūpa‘a Joaquin
  • Brigham Young University - Provo: MSS SOAR
  • Lee Ann DeLima Scholarship
  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship
 
* Janae-Mika Kanoelani Wright Kahahane
  • Grand Canyon University: Canyon Christian Schools Consortium, Dean Scholarship
Madison Moani Kamakana
  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship
† Tai Kaloeaokekai Kauhaa-Po
  • Grand Canyon University: Grand Canyon University President Scholarship, Canyon Christians Schools Consortium, Grand Canyon University Priority Registration Award
 
Micah Anthony Ka‘ōpio Ōkalani Kele
  • Simpson University: Athletic & Academic Scholarship
* Kobe John Ka‘imikūpono Lilio
  • George Fox University: George Fox Merit Scholarship, George Fox Need Grant, George Fox Engineering Scholarship Competition
  • Duke Kahanamoku Foundation Ambassador of Aloha Scholarship
  • Pauahi Foundation Lee Ann DeLima Scholarship
  • College Board Opportunity Scholarship
  • All Pono Scholarship
  • APIA/Nakapuna Foundation Scholarship
* Carley Kaena Martin
  • Colorado State University: Academic Scholarship (Colorado State University)
 
* Llyrik Keahemālie Min
  • Grand Canyon University: Antelop Scholarship, Canyon Christian Schools Consortium
  • Priority Registration Award
* Rio Derek Ka‘eo Moleta
  • Grand Canyon University: Faculty Scholarship, Canyon Christian Schools Consortium, Priority Registration Award I, CSET Grant
† Taylor Marie Yumi Auli‘i Morita
  • Pacific University: University Scholarship, Senior Preview Day Scholarship, Pacific Grant, Pacific Campus Resident Scholarship
 
† Izak David Kaleohano Morton
  • Grand Canyon University: Grand Canyon University Provost Scholarship, Canyon Christian Schools Consortium, Priority Registration Award
† Kylie Emer Murakami
  • Grand Canyon University: Grand Canyon University Provost Scholarship, Canyon Christian Schools Consortium
† Skye Emma Murakami
  • Grand Canyon University: Grand Canyon University Provost Scholarship, Canyon Christian Schools Consortium
  • Pauahi Scholars
 
† Kalia Leihuanani Murray
  • Grand Canyon University: GCU 2020 Priority Registration Award, GCU 2020 President Scholarship, GCU 2020 Canyon Christian School Consort
* Makena Isaac Hisayoshi Nagasako
  • Bentley University
† Dylan Isamu Kainalu Nakagawa
  • Oregon Institute of Technology: Oregon Institute of Technology Athletic Scholarship
  • Construction Industry Maui Bob Poulson Scholarship
 
† Jaelyne Ipo Leolani Navarro
  • Grand Canyon University: Grand Canyon University Provost Scholarship, Canyon Christian Schools Consortium, Priority Registration Award
  • Akoni Akana Scholarship Winner
  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship
Samuel Luke Alicea Ostermiller
  • The Theodore Richards Scholarship
Aaron Jaden Pagan
  • Northern Arizona University: Blue Merit scholarship
 
† Ashlee Hi‘ilaniku‘upuahiehie Palimo‘o
  • Midland University: Anderson Leadership Award
† Konnor Sherman Kenman Kahala Ichiro Palmeira
  • University of Hawaii, Manoa: Athletic Scholarship, Academic Scholarship
Angel Kailani Kalehuawehe Pauole
  • Grand Canyon University: Canyon Christian Schools Consortium, Antelope Scholarship
 
† Teva Kāna‘i Pimentel
  • Cal Poly San Luis Obispo
† Kaitlyn Malia Ralar
  • University of Hawaii at Manoa: Manoa Opportunity Grant, UHM Second Century Scholarship
† Aleina Hokulani Reyes
  • Colorado Mesa University: Colorado Mesa University Academic Achievement Scholarship, Colorado Mesa University First Generation Scholarship
  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship
 
† Makenna Ku‘ualohaikauakea‘ohonopou Robinson
  • Stony Brook University: Athletic Award
Joshua Isaiah Shiffler
  • Grand Canyon University: Faculty Scholarship, Canyon Christian Schools, Priority Registration Reward
† Kealia Hope Sjostrand
  • University of Oregon: University of Oregon Summit Scholarship
 
* Kylee Noelani Sniffen
  • Washington State University: Distinguished Cougar Award
† Tatiana Kaleikulaokalā Soon
  • Colorado State University: Academic Recognition Award
  • Mary Atherton Richard Scholarship
* Logan Makanalani Spencer
  • Whitworth University: University Scholarship, Whitworth Grant, Visit Scholarship, Campus Housing Grant, Whitworth Support Grant, Federal SEGO Grant
 
† Ailana Arisa Kanoholani Suehiro
  • Columbia University: Columbia Grants
  • Pauahi Scholars
  • Frank and Ruth Midkiff Scholarship
Mia Louise Symonds
  • Southern Oregon University: WUE Churchill Scholarship
  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship
* Graydon Joshua Tanaka
  • Gold Scholarship
 
† Sierra Lily Nahelani Tanouye
  • Hawaii Youth Rotary Foundation Scholarship
† William Donald La‘akea Thompson
  • Ula Baker Sheecha Scholarship
Kalae Keoki Tadao Tom
  • Grand Canyon University: Antelope Scholarship, Canyon Christian Schools Consortium
 
*Justice-Lee Nahoa Vannatta-Kapoi
  • Grand Canyon University: GCU 2020 Canyon Christian School Consort, GCU 2020 Dean Scholarship
† Elijah Kahiwaokeakua Vendiola
  • Aloha ʻāina Scholarship
† Jayelyn Kalena Kiyomi Viela
  • Pacific University: Presidential Scholarship, Pacific Grant, Pacific Campus Resident Scholarship, All Pono Scholarship
 
Alexa-Rhivers Leolani Villa
  • Grand Canyon University: Canyon Christian Schools Consortium, Antelope Scholarship
† Mālie Julia Kiyomi Watanabe
  • Edmonds College
  • Miss Hawaiʻi’s Outstanding Teen Pageant Competition
  • Mamoru & AIko Takitani Scholars
  • Pauahi Scholars
  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship
  • All Pono Scholarship
† Raelynn Līhau Yoshida
  • Villanova University: Villanova Grant
  • Pauahi Scholars
 


Highest Honor
3.7 – 4.0
Cumulative Grade Point Average

*
Honor
3.3 – 3.6
Cumulative Grade Point Average
 


Kawaiaha‘o Plaza

567 South King St
Honolulu, HI 96813
(808) 523-6200

KS Hawai‘i

16-716 Volcano Rd
Kea‘au, HI 96749
(808) 982-0000

KS Kapālama

1887 Makuakāne St
Honolulu, HI 96817
(808) 842-8211

KS Maui

275 ‘A‘apueo Pkwy
Pukalani, HI 96768
(808) 572-3100