search logo

KS Kapālama Commencement 2020

KAPF Scholarship Recipients List

Maleia Aguano
  • Kamehameha Schools Association of Kaua‘i Scholarship
Keely Ah Loo-Takaki
  • Ka ‘Olelo Hawai‘i o Kamehameha Scholarship
  • Lena Kaulumau Machado Haku Mele Fund
  • Winona Beamer Scholarship
Blaze Akana
  • Kamehameha Schools Kapālama Association of Teachers and Parents Ho‘ihi Aku, Ho‘ihi Mai Scholarship
 
Keonilei Akana
  • Kamehameha Schools Kapālama Association of Teachers and Parents Ho‘ihi Aku, Ho‘ihi Mai Scholarship
  • Tennyson Keolalani Tom Scholarship
Kaitlyn Anderson
  • Frank & Ruth Midkiff Scholarship
Jamye Grace Aquino Kamali‘i
  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship
 
Caitlin Arakaki
  • Christine Alicata/Daisy Bell Memorial Scholarship
Kaipokaʻi Arita
  • Theodore Vierra Scholarship
Chace Baliaris
  • Kamehameha Schools Association of Kaua‘i Scholarship
  • John A. and Georgia J. Meyer Scholarship
 
Micah Bradley
  • David Lorch Music Scholarship
Alexandrina Cambra
  • Lee Thomas Pacific Island Scholarship
Ashley Contrades
  • Kamehameha Schools Association of Kaua‘i Scholarship
 
Taylor Cox
  • John A. and Georgia J. Meyer Scholarship
Quinn Curammeng
  • Kamehameha Schools Association of Kaua‘i Scholarship
Maia Damazo Garcia
  • Tayler Nanea Pangan-Fergerstrom Memorial Scholarship
 
Mahealani Deenik
  • Wallace & Barbara Kaawaloa Scholarship
Teani Defries
  • De Witt Wallace Scholarship
Hi‘ileinani Dikilato
  • Kamehameha Schools Class of 1957 Scholarship
 
Jonah Domingo
  • Helen Desha Beamer Scholarship
Joy Domingo-Kame‘enui
  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship
Keaton Downing
  • Waipa Nishimura Memorial Scholarship
 
Kaluhea Fay Dudoit
  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship
Jade Frank
  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship
Kamalani Freitas
  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship
 
Josias Fronda
  • David Lorch Music Scholarship
  • Keola & Kapono Beamer Scholarship
  • Pono & Louise Beamer Scholarship
Teiana Gonsalves
  • De Witt Wallace Scholarship
  • Dr. Pauline Frederick Scholarship
Kaihehau Goo
  • Kamehameha Schools Association of Kaua‘i Scholarship
 
Kalamakūikeao Heine
  • Douglas K.K. Chung Memorial Scholarship
Kūkama‘ehumakakoaokalani Inaba
  • John A. and Georgia J. Meyer Scholarship
Arileigh Kaapana
  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship
 
Taisamasama Ka‘imina‘auao-Eteuati
  • Keola & Kapono Beamer Scholarship
  • Kamehameha Schools Association of Kaua‘i Scholarship
  • Pono & Louise Beamer Scholarship
  • Harold Turney & Dorothy Gillett Memorial Scholarship
  • Theodore Richards Scholarship
Mahina Kame‘enui-Becker
  • Waipa Nishimura Memorial Scholarship
Chase Kane
  • Pauahi Scholars
 
Jaden Kapali
  • Kamehameha Schools Association of Kaua‘i Scholarship
Dane Kaulukou-Chang
  • Flik Independent Schools Dining Scholarship
Kaeo Kekumano
  • Pauahi Scholars
  • De Witt Wallace Scholarship
 
Kamaha‘o Kini-Lopes
  • Michael “Mikey” Miyake Scholarship
Nālani Klopfenstein
  • Johnny Pineapple Scholarship
Jacey-Li Lam-Fonokalafi
  • Desha-Mulholland Scholarship
 
Keaomālamalama Liu
  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship
Sean-Zacharry Lorenzo
  • Wallace & Barbara Kaawaloa Scholarship
Timothy-John Lorenzo
  • Edwin P. Murray Scholarship
 
Jade Lum
  • Dorothy Martin Scholarship
Joby Lum
  • Edward Lapsley Ho‘opa‘a Mau Scholarship
Alyssa Mahoe
  • John A. and Georgia J. Meyer Scholarship
 
Mckayla Mccullah
  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship
Myla Mckeague
  • Kamehameha Schools Association of Kaua‘i Scholarship
Kiersty Mckee
  • Flik Independent Schools Dining Scholarship
 
Tanner Moku
  • Henry Lee Scholarship
Michael Murata
  • Frank & Ruth Midkiff Scholarship
Samantha Nakagawa
  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship
  • Tennyson Keolalani Tom Scholarship
 
Sedona-Ariz Nelson
  • Kamehameha Schools Kapalama Association of Teachers and Parents Ho‘ihi Aku, Ho‘ihi Mai Scholarship
Mikiala Ng
  • Ula Baker Sheecha Scholarship
Kichelle Oana
  • Virginia Aulani Rowan Scholarship
 
Tyler-Michael Oribio
  • Kamehameha Schools Class of 1997 Scholarship
Britnee Padilla
  • Kamehameha Schools Kapalama Association of Teachers and Parents Ho‘ihi Aku, Ho‘ihi Mai Scholarship
Preston Ponteras
  • John A. and Georgia J. Meyer Scholarship
 
Jasmine Quintua-Salavea
  • Harold Turney & Dorothy Gillett Memorial Scholarship
  • Zillah Young Memorial Scholarship
Kolby Ross
  • Kamehameha Schools Class of 1957 Scholarship
Kennies Rowe
  • Richard Lyman, Jr. Memorial Grant
 
Breycinn Silva
  • Kamehameha Schools Association of Kaua'i Scholarship
Shyann Silva
  • Kamehameha Schools Kapalama Association of Teachers and Parents Ho‘ihi Aku, Ho‘ihi Mai Scholarship
Braden Simao
  • Blossom Mossman Nary Scholarship
 
Camille Slagle
  • Michael "Mikey" Miyake Scholarship
Derek Hardy Soong
  • Kamehameha Schools Association of Kaua‘i Scholarship
Taylor Takahashi
  • Charles P.M.K Burrows Hui Lama Science Scholarship
 
Noah Thompson
  • Herbert Kealoha Keppeler Scholarship
Naia Torres
  • Mary Atherton Richards Scholarship
Kaimakani Ulansey
  • KGMB/KHON Video Production Scholarship
 
Jordan Vedelli
  • De Witt Wallace Scholarship
Vincente Venenciano
  • Douglas K.K. Chung Memorial Scholarship
Klaudia Watson
  • Francelia Stillwell Sportsmanship Scholarship



Kawaiaha‘o Plaza

567 South King St
Honolulu, HI 96813
(808) 523-6200

KS Hawai‘i

16-716 Volcano Rd
Kea‘au, HI 96749
(808) 982-0000

KS Kapālama

1887 Makuakāne St
Honolulu, HI 96817
(808) 842-8211

KS Maui

275 ‘A‘apueo Pkwy
Pukalani, HI 96768
(808) 572-3100