search logo

Kula Kiʻekiʻe Poʻokumu Dr. Lehua Veincent presents makana to sophomores Kawaikapualani Correa and Madison Sibucao.

Kula Kiʻekiʻe Academic Award recipients for semester 2 of school year 2021-2022

Sept. 12, 2022

Kamehameha Schools Hawaiʻi Kula Kiʻekiʻe recognizes the academic award recipients for Semester 2 of 2021-2022 school year.

Po’o Kula/Head of School List (4.0 GPA and above)

Class of 2025: 
Kaihilei Ako, Mailah Andres, Justin Kubojiri, Tavita Laubach, Kamelenani McDaniel, Cheizyn Montizor, Sean Self-Ah Yee, Madison Sibucao, Kyler Tamura 

Class of 2024: 
Kailihialeikaumaka Cabral, Leahi Coloma, Ethan D'Ambrosio, Luana Dameg, Lucas Godoy, Connor Gonzalez, Emily Hora, Dylyn Jarneski, Kaoiwikapuokalani Jeong, Cheydon Kaluahine-Salmo, Lucas Kay-Wong, Tehani Kekuawela, Kalissa Leslie, Serenity Luta, Jiselle Maglinti, Brayden Malani, Uakea Moleni, Rhian Ogawa, Kaheleaulani Yoshida  

Class of 2023:
Joseph Ahuna, Kai Aiona-Agra, Jayden Alonzo-Estrada, Siddalee Amaral, Alisha Andrade, Elise Auna, Ciana-Lei Bence, Gianna Chinen, Taira Chun, Savanna Colliado, Jane-Grace Cootey, Lindsey Enanoria, Kelise Figueroa, Briana Gaylord, Ailana Graylin, Kilinoelehua Helm, Napualaiku Ho, Raeka Kaanaana, Kaelum Lumanlan, Kaolapaolili Masuko, Grace Merryman, Maluhiaikalaiokekaihulali Nahuina, Tavan Nakamura, Tyler O'Brien, Ciara Ortega, Kennedy Perreira, Eva Pulgados, Cheyenne Sato, Caleb Schoen, Tehya Thome, Hulali Weissman, Sophia Wilson 

Class of 2022:
Katelyn Ah Puck, Kapaeloa Aki, Keleni Faanunu, Kaylia Galindo, Kealohilani Grace, Kanikaio Inciong, Kacelyn Kubojiri, Montana Lagat, Calleigh-Rose Lee, Kieran Maesaka, Denby Nagata, Tabitha Pacheco, Raquel Rocha, Sean Serville, Karissa Shimaoka, Cade Shiroma, Jordanna Takaki, Quintin Vicente.

 

Po’okumu/Prinicpal’s List (3.5-3.99 and above)         

Class of 2025: 
Kingston Akuna, Naiya Avenue, Peyton Botelho, Kamaile Carvalho, Jerzi Chaves, Mia Chow, Caylee Cook, Kawaikapulani Correa, Circe Domingo, Elena Fiesta, Aaliyah-Mae Gragas, Kamahao Halemanu, Taylor Reese Hess, Landyr Ishii, Tyler Kaohu, Xavier Kim, Haliimailelaulii Kuamoo, Christian Lee, Emmalia Elaine Lindsey, Kaimana Lopez, Cajohn Mar, Leigh-Ann Martin, Alea Merseburgh, Jaci Morales, Julie Nacionales, Jayson Nakata, Kanai Nettrour, Justin Ondo, Hilinai Palea, Justice Pascual, Tiare Pieper-Dilcher, Mia Polloi, Sofia Quiacusan, Sanoe Quintana, Kaila Santiago, Isaac Shigematsu, Brince Silva, Brooke Silva, Tyler Tina, Reef Vasquez, Jadelyn Villena, Kerilyn Wise, Tealia Yamada 

Class of 2024: 
Mariah Baji, Shazlan Benevides, Ariana Blas, Wyatt Calicdan, Dominic Christensen, Nalu Compehos, Liwai Correa, John Farias, Noah Ferguson, Alessandra Figueiredo, Alana Gomes, Amy Gushiken, Maui Hokoana, Maela Honma, Laakea Inciong, Vivianlee Kau, Kaohu Kawelu, Luella Key, Kaimana Lavea-Malloe, Kilinoe Lavea-Malloe, Emily Lee, Nylessia Leopoldino, Allen-Marcus Lorenzo, Teija Moses, Dara Nagata, Avani Naleimaile, Kira Nitura, Cadence Otake, Kylee Pua, Isabella Quiacusan, Kekama Robello, Damien Saiki, Elias Sakaguchi, Rebekah Constance Sipinga, Stanislaw Stack, Kainoa Villaverde, Kulea Wengler 

Class of 2023: 
Kekoa Ah Loy, Waiahuli Akau, Anela Akau-LaClair, Rylee Atiz, Alohikea Baker, Kamauokealoha Beaudet, Traeston Berdon, Jaiden Bettis, Luluka Brown-Spielman, Jake Cameros, Apoleihikiula Carvalho, Jadin Chaves, Rion Chong, Lei-Meisha Dasalla, Justice Delenia-Tabbada, Kircia Derasin, Elijah Dinkel, Xia-Xian Eblacas, Lainey Eckart, Ezekiel-Aaron Gragas, Irish Grahovac, Kahiwaleinaniokealoha Ili, Taina Kaauwai, Kenui Kalaola-Maruquin, Laakeahooheno Kawauchi-Takamine, Azariah Kekuewa, Leisey Kelii, Lindsey Kelii, Tacoma Kelson, Trinity Ann Kim, Makaya Kipapa, Luke Klask, Kaleaokapuamakani Kuamoo, Zackary Lapenia, Nauhikapakea Liwis, Eden Lukzen, Kaleb-Joshua Mahoe, Micah Mahuna, Christine Martins, Cammie Masanda, Chandler Matsuyama, Tiare McAuliffe, Kamakanioluolu McKeague, Shawna Momohara, Krysjyn-Kydyn Nakamura, Caden Pasa, Hinanowelo Perry, Michael Perry, Carson Pregil, Kamailah Quiocho, Poikeao Roback, Kaiulani Rocha, Kaede Lynn Saniatan, Jasmine Serion, Ava Leilani Shimabuku, Makaiokalani Snyder, Autumn Tada, Tia Tanimoto, Pookela Tayamen, Kaiyana Troy, Royce-Allen Vallente, Micah Wana, Kehaunani Yamanoha 

Class of 2022: 
Kaiolana Acquaro,  Alema Ah Loy, Raizen Aina, Kelcie Aniu, Aimee Bell, Anaheim-Joy Brown, Edyn Campbell, Brooklyn Cann, Cambry Carenio, Lehia Coloma, Macen Ducusin, Caide Francis, Thai Gomes, Dacen Hisashima, Kylie Iwamoto, Jake Iwasaki, Briani Iyo, Kaylina Kaili-Kualii, Saige Kalawe, Grace Kanoa, Luke Keliikuli, Keoki Keliikuli-Teixeira, Emma Kepoo, Starlye Koehler, Hayden Konanui-Tucker, Xayliah Longakit, Taylan Mangauil-Noah, Jacob Momohara, Meiling Nagareda, Hinalii-Railyn Nahoopii, Elijah Pablo, Treston Paio, Poliahu Peleiholani-Blankenfeld, Jonah Reich, Raeshalyn Respicio, Dorian Roque-Kuamoo, Jerzie Santos, Jasmine Grace Shimabuku, Colby Terlep, Emma Rose Timbal, Kaiuluakane Tiogangco, Dodge Turner, Branden Walters, Logan Watterson, Tacoma Wela, Nanea Wong Yuen

 

Hoʻomaikaʻi to all of these outstanding haumāna for their aptitude and persistence to succeed. I Mua Kamehameha! 



TAGS:
academic achievement, kula kiʻekiʻe, academic awards, ks hawaii

CATEGORIES:
Hawaii Newsroom, KS Hawaii Home, Hawaii High School, Newsroom, Campus Programs, Hawaii

Kawaiaha‘o Plaza

567 South King St
Honolulu, HI 96813
(808) 523-6200

KS Hawai‘i

16-716 Volcano Rd
Kea‘au, HI 96749
(808) 982-0000

KS Kapālama

1887 Makuakāne St
Honolulu, HI 96817
(808) 842-8211

KS Maui

275 ‘A‘apueo Pkwy
Pukalani, HI 96768
(808) 572-3100